• TEXT SIZE
    • A  A  A  
Menu
Classes Timetable

Key to Types of Classes

E&B – Energise & Burn High energy classes burn calories and improve fitness
S&C – Strengthen & Condition Strengthen and tone your muscles while burning calories
M&B – Mind & Body Physical relaxation and mental invigoration promoting good posture

Crèche

Monday to Friday 9.15-11.15am for the under fives, please phone 020 8340 6088 to book or click here for further details.

HIIT the Rig Classes

Try our new fun and exciting high intensity class, suitable for all levels. See the class timetable here

 

Monday

TimeClassLevelVenueInstructorPriceType
09:20 – 10:10Spin & ConditionAll levelsStudio 1Petra M£6E&B, S&C
10:15 – 11:15Swiss Ball PilatesAll levelsStudio 1Natalie K£9M&B, S&C
13.00 – 14.00ZumbaAll levelsStudio 1Sabrina£6.5E&B
17.45 – 18.30YMCA FitnessAll levelsStudio 1Paul£6E&B, S&C
18:00 – 19:00SculptAll levelsStudio 2Leanne£6.5S&C
18:35 – 19:35Cardio CircuitAdvancedStudio 1Paul£6.5E&B, S&C
19:10 – 20:10ZumbaAll levelsStudio 2AnnLisa£6.5E&B
19:45 – 20:45Spin & AbsAll levelsStudio 1Marvin£6.5E&B,S&C
20.15 – 21.45Iyengar YogaAll levelsStudio 2Olivia£9M&B

Tuesday

TimeClassLevelVenueInstructorPriceType
07:00 – 07:45Rise & Shine SpinAll levelsStudio 1Paul£6E&B
09.20 – 10.10CircuitAll levelsStudio 1Petra£6E&B,S&C
10.15 – 11.15PilatesBeginnersStudio 1Jola£9M&B
11.30 - 12.30PilatesAdvancedStudio 1Jola£9M&B
11.30 – 13.00Dynamic Hatha YogaIntermediateStudio 2Andrew H£9M&B
13:00 – 14:00IE Group FitnessAll levelsStudio 1Andy£6.5E&B,S&C
14:00 – 15:00Senior YogaBeginnersStudio 2Sandra£5M&B
17:45 – 18:30HIITAll LevelsStudio 1Marilyn£6E&B,S&C
18:30 – 19:30Dance & ConditioningAll LevelsStudio 2Marcy£6.50E&B,S&C
18:35 – 19:35Body ConditioningAll levelsStudio 1Konstantina£6.5S&C
19:45 – 21:15Inner Balance YogaAll levelsStudio 1Natalie P£9M&B

Wednesday

TimeClassLevelVenueInstructorPriceType
09:20 – 10:20Body ConditioningAll levelsStudio 1Natasha£6.5S&C
10:25 – 11.10SpinningAll levelsStudio 1Natasha£6E&B
11.30 – 13.00Inner YogaAll levelsStudio 2Pippa£9M&B
13:00 – 14:00Cardio CircuitAll levelsStudio 1Petra M£6.5E&B,S&C
14:30 – 15:30Senior PilatesIntermediateStudio 2Flora£5M&B
18:30 – 19:30Boxing CircuitAll levelsStudio 1Khan£6.5E&B,S&C
18.45 – 19.45PilatesMixed abilityStudio 2Natalie K£9M&B
19:40 – 20:40ZumbaAll levelsStudio 1Kurt£6.5E&B

Thursday

TimeClassLevelVenueInstructorPriceType
07:00 – 07:45SpinningAll levelsStudio 1Marie£6E&B
09:20 – 10:20PilatesIntermediateStudio 1Joan£9M&B
10.25 – 11.10Boxing CircuitAll levelsStudio 1Sal£6E&B,S&C
11:30 – 13:00Senior YogaAll levelsStudio 2Diane£5M&B
13:00 – 14:00Spin & AbsAll levelsStudio 1Natasha£6.50E&B
14:00 – 15:00Age UK – Seniors All levelsStudio 2See instructorSee instructor
18.30 – 19.30Circuit TrainingAll levelsStudio 1Andy C£6.50E&B,S&C
19:45 – 20:45PilatesBeginnersStudio 1Flora£9M&B

Friday

TimeClassLevelVenueInstructorPriceType
07:00 – 07:45SpinningAll levelsStudio 1Petra M£6E&B
09:20 – 10:20Body ConditioningAll levelsStudio 1Anabel£6.5S&C
10:25 – 11.10ZumbaAll levelsStudio 1Natasha£6.5E&B
12:15 – 13:00YMCA FitnessAll levelsStudio 1Paul£6E&B,S&C
12.30 – 13.45Feldenkrais ***All levelsStudio 2Victoria£7.5
13.45 – 15.15YogaAll levelsStudio 1Andrew H£9M&B
14:00 – 15:00Senior Exercise to MusicAll levelsStudio 2Vicky£5E&B

Saturday

TimeClassLevelVenueInstructorPriceType
08:25 – 09:55Iyengar YogaGeneralStudio 2Catherine£9M&B
08:40-9:30Push and LiftAll LevelsStudio 1Tracey£6E&B,S&C
10:00 – 11:30YogaLevel 2Studio 2Danny£9M&B
9:50 – 10:50ZumbaAll Levels Studio 1Raquel£6.50E&B
11:00 – 12:00CircuitAdvancedStudio 1Francesca£6.50E&B,S&C
11:45 – 13:15YogaAll levelsStudio 2Danny£9M&B
12:10 – 13:10Body ConditioningAll levelsStudio 1Natasha£6.50S&C
13:20 – 14:20PilatesIntermediateStudio 1Joan£9M&B

Sunday

TimeClassLevelVenueInstructorPriceType
08:40 – 09:25SpinningAll levelsStudio 1Tracey£6.5E&B,S&C
09:30 – 11:00Power YogaAll levelsStudio 2Natalia£9M&B
10:30 – 11:30PilatesIntermediateStudio 1Joan£9M&B
11.40 – 12.40SculptAll levelsStudio 2Kourosh£6.5S&C