• TEXT SIZE
Menu
Classes Timetable

Gym Only £19.99; including Four FREE Personal Training SessionsClick here for details

August Bank Holiday Timetable

Sat 27th Aug 2016 – Gym Opening times: 08:00 – 19:00

08:25 – 09:55 – Iyengar Yoga – General – Catherine

08:55 – 09:40 – Spinning – All Levels – Tali

10:00 – 11:30 – Yoga – Level 2 – Danny

09:50 – 10:50 – Zumba – Intermediate – Becky

11:00 – 12:00 – Circuit Training – Advanced – Miranda

11:45 – 13:15 – Yoga – All Levels – Danny

12:10 – 13:10 – Body Conditioning – All Levels – Sally

13:20 – 14:20 – Pilates – Intermediate – Joan

Sun 28th Aug 2016 – Gym Opening times: 09:00 – 17:00

09:25 – 10:25 – Spin & Abs – All Levels – Sarah E

09:30 – 10:30 – Power Yoga – All Levels – Sarah H

10:30 – 11:30 – Pilates – Intermediate – Joan

10:40 – 11:40 – Sculpt – All Levels – Sarah E

11:45 – 12:45 – Insanity – Sal

Mon 29th Aug 2016 – Gym Opening times: 08:00 – 20:00

09:25 – 10:10 – Spin & Conditioning – All Levels – Natalie K

10:15 – 11:15 – Swiss Ball Pilates – All Levels – Natalie K

12:00 – 13:00 – Circuit Training – All Levels – Miranda

Crèche

Monday to Friday 9.15-11.15am for the under fives, please phone 020 8340 6088 to book.

Key to Types of Classes

E&B – Energise & Burn High energy classes burn calories and improve fitness
S&C – Strengthen & Condition Strengthen and tone your muscles while burning calories
M&B – Mind & Body Physical relaxation and mental invigoration promoting good posture

Monday

TimeClassLevelVenueInstructorPriceType
09:20 – 10:10Spin & ConditionAll levelsStudio 1Petra M£6E&B, S&C
10:15 – 11:15Swiss Ball PilatesAll levelsStudio 1Natalie K£9M&B, S&C
13.00 – 14.00ZumbaAll levelsStudio 1Sabrina£6.5E&B
17.45 – 18.30YMCA FitnessAll levelsStudio 1Paul£6E&B, S&C
18:00 – 19:00SculptAll levelsStudio 2Leanne£6.5S&C
18:35 – 19:35Cardio CircuitAdvancedStudio 1Paul£6.5E&B, S&C
19:10 – 20:1020/20/20All levelsStudio 2Leanne£6.5S&C
19:45 – 20:45Spin & AbsAll levelsStudio 1Marvin£6.5E&B,S&C
20.15 – 21.45Iyengar YogaAll levelsStudio 2Olivia£9M&B

Tuesday

TimeClassLevelVenueInstructorPriceType
07:15 – 08:00Rise & Shine SpinAll levelsStudio 1Paul£6E&B
09.20 – 10.10CircuitAll levelsStudio 1Fran£6E&B,S&C
10.15 – 11.15PilatesBeginnersStudio 1Anuska£9M&B
11.30 – 13.00Dynamic Hatha YogaIntermediateStudio 2Andrew H£9M&B
13:00 – 14:00Spin & ConditionAll levelsStudio 1Fran£6.5E&B,S&C
14:15 – 15:15Senior PilatesBeginnersStudio 2Lorraine£5M&B
18:30 – 19:30Body ConditioningAll levelsStudio 2Konstantina£6.5S&C
18:35 – 19:20SpinningAll levelsStudio 1Petra M£6E&B
19:45 – 21:15Inner Balance YogaAll levelsStudio 2Natalie P£9M&B

Wednesday

TimeClassLevelVenueInstructorPriceType
09:20 – 10:20Body ConditioningAll levelsStudio 1Natasha£6.5S&C
10:25 – 11.10SpinningAll levelsStudio 1Natasha£6E&B
11.30 – 13.00Inner YogaAll levelsStudio 2Pippa£9M&B
13:00 – 14:00Cardio CircuitAll levelsStudio 1Petra M£6.5E&B,S&C
14:15 – 15:15Senior PilatesIntermediateStudio 2Lorraine£5M&B
18:30 – 19:30Boxing CircuitAll levelsStudio 1Michael£6.5E&B,S&C
18.45 – 19.45PilatesMixed abilityStudio 2Natalie K£9M&B
19:40 – 20:40ZumbaAll levelsStudio 1Anuska£6.5E&B

Thursday

TimeClassLevelVenueInstructorPriceType
07:15 – 08:00SpinningAll levelsStudio 1Alex£6E&B
09:20 – 10:20PilatesIntermediateStudio 1Joan£9M&B
10.25 – 11.10Boxing CircuitAll levelsStudio 1Sal£6E&B.S&C
11:30 – 13:00Senior YogaAll levelsStudio 2Diane£5M&B
13:00 – 14:00Spin & AbsAll levelsStudio 1Natasha£6.50E&B
14:00 – 15:00Age UK – Seniors All levelsStudio 2See instructorSee instructor
18.30 – 19.30Spin & SculptAll levelsStudio 1Natalie K£6.50E&B,S&C
18:10 – 19:10Dance & ConditioningAll levelsStudio 2Jola£6.50S&C
19:30 – 20:30InsanityIntermediate Studio 2Konstantina£6.50E&B,S&C
19:45 – 20:45PilatesBeginnersStudio 1Flora£9M&B

Friday

TimeClassLevelVenueInstructorPriceType
07:15 – 08:00SpinningAll levelsStudio 1Petra M£6E&B
09:20 – 10:20Body ConditioningAll levelsStudio 1Anabel£6.5S&C
10:25 – 11.10ZumbaAll levelsStudio 1Jola£6.5E&B
12:15 – 13:00YMCA FitnessAll levelsStudio 1Paul£6E&B,S&C
12.30 – 13.45Feldenkrais ***All levelsStudio 2Victoria£7.5
13.45 – 15.15YogaAll levelsStudio 1Sarah M£9M&B
14:00 – 15:00Senior Exercise to MusicAll levelsStudio 2Vicky£5E&B

Saturday

TimeClassLevelVenueInstructorPriceType
08:25 – 09:55Iyengar YogaGeneralStudio 2Catherine£9M&B
08:55 – 09.40SpinningAll levelsStudio 1Tali£6E&B
10:00 – 11:30YogaLevel 2Studio 2Danny£9M&B
9:50 – 10:50ZumbaAll Levels Studio 1Alessio£6.50E&B
11:00 – 12:00CircuitAdvancedStudio 1Andrew B£6.50E&B,S&C
11:45 – 13:15YogaAll levelsStudio 2Danny£9M&B
12:10 – 13:10Body ConditioningAll levelsStudio 1Natasha£6.50S&C
13:20 – 14:20PilatesIntermediateStudio 1Joan£9M&B

Sunday

TimeClassLevelVenueInstructorPriceType
09:25 – 10:25Spin & AbsAll levelsStudio 1Konstantina£6.5E&B,S&C
09:30 – 10:30Power YogaAll levelsStudio 2Sarah H£9M&B
10:30 – 11:30PilatesIntermediateStudio 1Joan£9M&B
10.40 – 11.40SculptAll levelsStudio 2Konstantina£6.5S&C
11.45 – 12.45InsanityAll levelsStudio 1Konstantina£6.5E&B, S&C