Ready Set Stage Street Dance

Tuesdays with James – 5.30-6pm Primary, 6.05-6.50pm Grade 1, 6.55-7.40pm Grade 2

A month to month course, book in advance as spaces are limited.

TimeActivityTeacherAgeLocation
09.45 – 10.45PilatesSophieMum & BabyLower Studio
15.45 – 16.15 Junior TapWendy 4 - 6 yrsLower Studio
16.00 – 16.45RAD primary Ballet EmmaLevel 1Upper Studio
16.00 – 16.45Gymnastics RecreationalVariousReception & Year 1Sports Hall
16.15 – 16.45Junior ModernWendy4 - 6 yrsLower Studio
17.00 – 17.45RAD Grade Ballet EmmaGroup AUpper Studio
17.00 – 17.45Gymnastics RecreationalVariousYears 2,3,4Sports Hall
17.00 – 17.45Grade 1 TapWendy7+ yrsLower Studio
17.45 – 18.30RAD Grade 4 Ballet EmmaSee teacherUpper Studio
18.00 – 18.45Gymnastics RecreationalVariousYears 5, 6 & 7Sports Hall
18.00 – 18.45Grade 4 Modern 2nd yearWendy See teacherLower Studio
18.30 – 19.15RAD Grade 5EmmaGroup AUpper Studio
19.00 – 19.45Grade 5 TapWendy See teacherLower Studio
19.15 - 20.00RAD Grade 5 BalletEmmaGroup BUpper Studio
18.45 – 20.015Festival GymnasticsLouisaInvite onlySports Hall
20.15 – 21.15KickboxingDes14yrs +Upper studio
20.15 – 21.45Kung FuBryanAdultsSports hall
TimeActivityTeacherAgeLocation
16.00 – 16.45Gymnastics RecreationalVariousReception & Year 1Sports Hall
16.00 – 16.45RAD Ballet primaryEmmaSee TeacherUpper Studio
17.00 – 17.45Gymnastics RecreationalVariousYears 2, 3 & 4Sports Hall
17.00 – 17.45RAD Ballet Grade 3EmmaGroup AUpper Studio
18.00 – 18.45Gymnastics RecreationalVariousYears 5, 6 & 7Sports Hall
17.30-18.00Primary Street DanceJamesSee teacherLower studio
18.05-18.50Grade 1 Street DanceJamesSee teacherLower studio
18.55-19.40Grade 2 Street DanceJamesSee teacherLower studio
17.45 – 18.30RAD Ballet Grade 4EmmaSee teacherUpper Studio
18.30 – 19.15RAD Ballet Grade 5EmmaGroup AUpper studio
18.45 – 20.15Level 3 Gymnastics SquadVariousInvite OnlySports Hall
19.15-20.00RAD Ballet Grade 8EmmaSee TeacherUpper studio
TimeActivityTeacherAgeLocation
9.30-10.15Mini MozartVarious15months- 4 yearsUpper studio
9.45-10.30Pre-school GymnasticsAneta3-4 yearsSports Hall
10.45-11.30Carer/toddler GymnasticsAneta1-3 YearsSports Hall
10.20-11.05Mini MozartVarious0-15 MonthsSee teacher
15.45 – 16.30Tap Grade 2Wendy9 years +Lower Studio
16.00 – 16.30RAD Ballet Pre-PrimaryEmmaYear 1Upper Studio
16.00 – 17.30Squad Gymnastics Regional 1VariousN/ASports Hall
16.45 – 17.30RAD Ballet Grade 2EmmaSee teacherUpper Studio
16.45 – 17.30Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Wendy9 Years +Lower Studio
17.45 – 18.30 Modern/Jazz Grade 3 WendySee TeacherLower Studio
17.45 – 18.30RAD Ballet grade 3EmmaGroup BUpper studio
17.30 – 20.15Squad Gymnastics Level 4-6VariousN/ASports Hall
18.45 – 19.30modern/Jazz grade 4 1st YearWendySee TeacherLower Studio
18.30 – 19.15RAD Grade 5EmmaGroup BUpper Studio
19.15-20.00RAD Ballet Grade 6EmmaSee TeacherUpper studio
19.30 – 20.15Tap Intermediate year 1WendySee TeacherLower Studio
19.45 – 20.30Tap Grade 4WendySee TeacherLower Studio
TimeActivityTeacherAgeLocation
10.00-12.00Jolly Jumpers Stay and PlayAneta6m-4ysSports Hall
10.00 – 10.30Carer/Toddler BalletEmma2 - 3 yrsUpper Studio
10.45 – 11.15Pre-School BalletEmma3 - 4 yrsUpper Studio
15.45 – 16.30Modern/jazz Grade 1Wendy7+ yrsLower Studio
16.00 – 16.45RAD Ballet Grade 1EmmaSee TeacherUpper Studio
16.00 – 16.45Gymnastics
Course
VariousReception & Years 1-2Sports Hall
16.45 – 17.30Tap Grade 3WendySee TeacherLower Studio
17.00 – 17.45Gymnastics
Course
VariousYears 3-6Sports Hall
16.45 – 17.30RAD Intermediate FoundationEmmaSee teacherUpper Studio
17.45 – 18.30Modern/Jazz Grade 5WendySee TeacherLower Studio
17.30 – 18.15RAD Ballet Grade 6EmmaSee teacherUpper Studio
18.00 – 18.45Gymnastics - My Club
(Drop in)
Various10 - 16 YearsSports Hall
18.15-19.00RAD Ballet Grade 8
18.45 – 19.30Contemporary DanceWendySee TeacherLower Studio
19.00 – 20.00RAD Ballet Grade 7EmmaLevel 2Upper Studio
18.45 – 20.15Grade 2 Gymnastics SquadVariousInvite OnlySports Hall
20.45 – 20.30Performance TeamWendyInvite OnlyLower Studio
20.15 – 21.15kickboxingDes14yrs +Upper studio
20.45 – 21.30Advanced Foundation TapWendySee TeacherLower Studio
TimeActivityTeacherAgeLocation
16.00 – 16.30Pre Primary
Ballet
EmmaReceptionUpper Studio
16.00 – 17.00Grade 1 Squad GymnasticsLouisa & LauraInvite OnlySports Hall
16.45 – 17.30RAD Ballet Grade 2EmmaSee teacherUpper Studio
17.45 – 18.30RAD Ballet Grade 3EmmaGroup BUpper Studio
17.00 – 19.30Regional 2 3 4
Gymnastics Squad
Louisa, Laura & HelenInvite OnlySports Hall
18.30 – 19.15RAD Ballet Grade 7Emmasee teacherUpper Studio
TimeActivityTeacherAgeLocation
09.30 - 10.15Gymnastics (drop in)Various5-7 yrsSports Hall
09.45 - 10.30Taekwon-DoJanitzio4 – 6 yrsLower Studio
10.30 - 11.15Gymnastics (drop in)Various7-12 yrsSports Hall
10.00 - 10.45Pre School FootballVarious Coaches3 - 4.5 yrsHornsey School for Girls
10.00 - 10.45FootballVarious coachesReceptionHornsey School for Girls
10.30 - 12.00Irish DancingCaroline6 yrs +Lower Studio
10.45 - 12.15Kung Fu Praying MantisBryan6 - 13 yrsUpper Studio
11.00 - 12.00Football InfantsVarious CoachesYears 1 - 2Hornsey School for Girls
11.00 - 12.00Football JuniorsVarious CoachesYears 3 - 6Hornsey School for Girls
11.15 - 12.00Tumbling VariousBG Badge 1 / Bronze Silver and Gold / Squad Sports Hall
12.30 - 14.00Soul JazzSuzetteAdultsUpper Studio
12.30 - 15.00Regional 2 3 4 SquadVariousInvite only Sports Hall
15.30 - 16.30Street Dancesteppaz4-7yrsLower studio
15.00 - 15.45Gymnastics Reception & InfantsVarious3.5-5years oldSports Hall
16.00 - 16.45Recreational GymnasticsVarious6-12 year oldsSports Hall

Entrance on Ribblesdale Road opposite Hornsey Rail Station
50 Tottenham Lane
N8 7EE
(for Sat Nav use N8 7EP)

For all enquiries hc.bookings@ymcanorthlondon.org.uk

 

Our pre-school classes do not run during half term and other school holidays